polski
Film index
Day
Index A-Z / 0-9
Country
Section
Title / director
 
Polish Short Films Competition
1
screenings - buy/reserve film
19 Jul 13:00
polish short films – animation 1
The Railway Watchman
Piotr Szczepanowicz / Poland 2012 / 11’
Ping-Pong
Natalia Krawczuk / Poland 2012 / 1’
Steven and the Beetle
Piotr Loc Hoang Ngoc / Poland 2012 / 12’
Suitcase
Jacek Łechtański / Poland 2013 / 15’
Nightmare
Ewa Łuczków / Poland 2012 / 4’
Moonshine
Michał Poniedzielski / Poland 2013 / 10’
F.I.T.
Marcin Giżycki / Poland 2012 / 3’
Kigo
Izumi Yoshida / Poland 2013 / 6’
On/Off
Piotr Ludwik / Poland 2013 / 7’
Uterus
Anna Kosińska / Poland 2012 / 7’
23 Jul 19:00
polish short films – documentary 1
Exit Point
Jagoda Szelc / Poland 2012 / 17’
Monday, Monday
Bartosz Białobrzeski, Mateusz Pastewka / Poland 2012 / 14’
Fifth Rule
Alicja Stasiak / Poland 2013 / 19’
When I Am a Bird
Monika Pawluczuk / Poland 2013 / 28’
21 Jul 16:00
polish short films – documentary 2
A Visit
Matej Bobrik / Poland 2013 / 10’
Spring Summer Fall
Piotr Złotorowicz / Poland 2012 / 15’
The Loneliness of Sound
Jacek Piotr Bławut / Poland 2012 / 26’
Previous Scenes
Aleksandra Maciuszek / Cuba, Poland 2012 / 28’
22 Jul 16:00
polish short films – documentary 3
Small Instruments
Edyta Wróblewska / Poland 2013 / 29’
The Diamond-and-Golden Editor
Monika Nowicka / Poland 2013 / 18’
Carousel
Marcin Kamiński / Poland 2012 / 16’
Comes True
Gaweł Kownacki / Poland 2012 / 21’
25 Jul 13:00
polish short films – documentary 4
Arena
Piotr Bernaś / Poland 2013 / 15’
Eighteenth Birthday
Marta Prus / Poland 2012 / 20’
Musicians II
Agata Biskup, Przemek Czepurko / Poland 2013 / 17’
Mother 24/7
Marcin Janos Krawczyk / Poland 2012 / 30’
24 Jul 19:00
polish short films – documentary 5
Our Curse
Tomasz Śliwiński / Poland 2013 / 27’
Freestyle Life
Adam Palenta / Poland 2012 / 10’
Edward
Emilia Śniegoska / Poland 2013 / 12’
In the Eyes of a Varsovian Hairdresser
Jakub Polakowski, Magdalena Pytlakowska / Poland 2013 / 29’
19 Jul 19:00
polish short films – fiction 1
Soap Opera
Bodo Kox / Poland 2013 / 25’
The Guardians
Krzysztof Szot / Poland 2013 / 16’
The 128th Rat
Jakub Pączek / Poland 2013 / 30’
Volcano
Michał Wawrzecki / Poland 2013 / 25’
21 Jul 13:00
polish short films – fiction 2
The Easter Crumble
Julia Kolberger / Poland 2013 / 30’
Prayer
Miron Wojdyło / Poland 2013 / 15’
Before Passing
Bianca Lucas / Poland 2013 / 15’
Siamese
Joaquín del Paso / Poland 2013 / 25’
22 Jul 13:00
polish short films – fiction 3
How Deep Is the Ocean?
Filip Syczyński / Poland 2013 / 30’
Olena
Elżbieta Benkowska / Poland 2013 / 15’
Signal
Maciej Buchwald / Poland 2013 / 13’
Brother Dog
Maria Zbąska / Poland 2013 / 30’
23 Jul 16:00
polish short films – fiction 4
King of the Universe
Mark R. Wegner / Poland, Israel 2013 / 25’
Killing Auntie
Mateusz Głowacki / Poland 2013 / 30’
And Nothing Around
Marta Prus / Poland 2012 / 14’
Miruna
Piotr Sułkowski / Poland 2012 / 21’
25 Jul 19:00
polish short films – fiction 5
Before and After
Edyta Sewruk / Poland 2013 / 30’
The Dam
Maciej Mądracki, Michał Mądracki, Gilles Lepore / Poland 2012 / 19’
Happy Days
Tomasz Jeziorski / Poland 2013 / 19’
Real Honey
Sławomir Witek / Poland 2013 / 18’
The Big Leap
Kristoffer Rus / Poland 2013 / 13’
24 Jul 13:00
polish short films – fiction 6
Fire
Paweł Maj, Andac Karabeyoglu / Poland 2012 / 5’
Our Bad Winter
Grzegorz Zariczny / Poland 2012 / 20’
Coyote
Jędrzej Bączyk / Poland 2012 / 30’
The Mother
Łukasz Ostalski / Poland 2013 / 30’
22 Jul 19:00
polish short films – fiction 7
Rollercoaster
Marek Marlikowski / Poland 2013 / 14’
Last House on the Road
Wojciech Kasperski / Poland 2013 / 25’
Birdie
Ewa Kochańska / Poland 2012 / 13’
Vocuus
Patryk Jurek / Poland 2012 / 17’
The Single
Karol Starnawski / Poland 2012 / 17’
20 Jul 19:00
polish short films – animation 2
Toto
Zbigniew Czapla / Poland 2013 / 12’
Splat!
Alicja Błaszczyńska / Poland 2012 / 1’
The Little Red Paper Ship
Aleksandra Zaręba / Germany, Poland 2013 / 13’
The Beach
Paweł Prewencki / Poland 2013 / 4’
To Thy Heart
Ewa Borysewicz / Poland 2013 / 10’
Weed
Magdalena Pilecka / Poland 2012 / 4’
Ziegenort
Tomasz Popakul / Poland 2013 / 19’
Ab Ovo
Anita Kwiatkowska-Naqvi / Poland 2012 / 6’
Ars Moriendi
Miłosz Margański / Poland 2013 / 7’
Table Set Yourself 2
Tymon Albrzykowski / Poland 2012 / 7’
Bite
Marta Magnuska / Poland 2012 / 8’
1
My NH
12th edition archive website (year 2013).
Go to the current edition website:
www.nowehoryzonty.pl
Navigator
July 2013
MTWTFSN
151617 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Go to the cycle
Search
for film / director / concert
 
Day-to dayIndex of filmsMy planFestival Club in Arsenal
© Stowarzyszenie Nowe Horyzonty
festiwal@nowehoryzonty.pl
created by: Pracownia Pakamera
Terms and Conditions ›